Headteacher - Ms J Baker
Deputy Headteachers - Mr J Bentley & Miss C Dowell
Mrs C Willoughby - Assistant Head Teacher EYFS
Nursery
Nursery Red - Ms S Khan,
Nursery Yellow - Miss F Khanom,
Reception
Reception Yellow - Miss S Bell,
Reception Red - Mrs C Willoughby (Year Group Leader), Mrs S Begum,
Reception Green - Miss L Bricklebank,
EYFS support staff - Ms E Wood, Ms S Griffiths, Ms K Davies, Ms G Malhi, Ms M Hussain
Year 1
Miss A Bennett - Assistant head teacher for Year 1 & Year 2
1 Green - Miss P Henderson,
1 Red - Miss C Harris,
1 Yellow - Miss A Bennett (Year Group Leader),
Year 2
2 Green - Ms E Knight (Year Group Leader), Mrs L Cunningham
2 Red - Miss R Walker,
2 Yellow - Ms K Toon,
Key Stage 1 - support staff - Mrs P Kaur, Mrs A Moran, Mrs N Umar, Mrs R Kaur, Mrs F McArevey, Ms S Ahmad
Year 3
Miss E Rice - Assistant Head teacher for Year 3 & Year 4
3 Green - Mr A Lucas,
3 Red - Miss A Toqeer
3 Yellow - Miss E Rice (Year Group Leader)
Year 4
4 Green - Miss J Parker, Mrs D Kaur
4 Red - Mrs B Roberts, Ms C Dowell
4 Yellow - Miss H Binns (Year Group Leader)
Lower Key Stage 2 - support staff - Mrs F McArevey, Mrs D Kaur, Ms A Kaur
Year 5
5 Green - Miss S Mian
5 Red - Mr D Parton (Year Group Leader)
5 Yellow - Miss M Hinton
5/6 Purple - Mrs R Hartill,
Year 6
Mrs H Hunt Stewart - Assistant Head teacher for Year 5 & Year 6
6 Green - Miss A Malvernkar
6 Red - Mrs C Walsh, Ms N Begum
6 Yellow - Mrs H Hunt-Stewart (Year Group Leader), Mr J Bentley
Upper Key Stage 2 - support staff - Ms Al-Himyari, Mrs S Ali
Curriculum leaders
Miss C Dowell - SENCO and English curriculum leader
Miss E Knight - English curriculum leader
Mrs S Begum - English curriculum leader
Mr J Bentley - Maths curriculum leader
Mrs R Roberts - Maths curriculum leader
Mrs H Hunt-Stewart - Science curriculum leader
Miss A Bennett - Spanish curriculum leader
Miss A Malvernkar - Religious education curriculum leader
Miss M Hinton - History curriculum leader
Miss N Begum - Music curriculum leader
Miss H Binns - Computing curriculum leader
Miss E Rice - Design and technology curriculum leader
Mr D Parton - Physical education curriculum leader
Miss K Nguyen - Geography curriculum leader
Mrs C Willoughby - Art and design curriculum leader
Special Educational needs
Miss C Dowell - Deputy head teacher - SENCO
Administration
Mrs E Patel - Finance and HR officer
Miss M Murphy - Administrator - Admissions and Attendance
Mrs K O'Mahoney - Administrator - School meals and Educational visits
Mrs P Kaur - Administrator - Safer recruitment
Mrs A Jepson - Receptionist
Mrs S Caley - Gardener
Mr M Fyffe - Site Supervisor
Mr D Reville - Assistant Site Supervisor
Playcare co-ordinators
Mrs E Cavolli
Miss H Khatun
Mrs A Shah
Mrs A Khatun
Mrs A Khatun
Mrs J Kaur
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs B Kaur
Mrs R Begum
Mrs K Kaur
Mrs S Khanam
Mrs M Begum
Mrs K Begum
Mrs S Begum
Cleaning Staff
Miss Y Fletcher
Mrs B Kaur
Mrs P Kumari
Mrs B Kaur
Mrs D Lal
Mrs K Kaur
Ms S Kaur Dosanjh
Ms S Iqbal
Mrs F Kauser
Mrs K Kaur Sammy
Grove Catering Team
Mrs L Shaw - Head Cook
Jasmeet Singh Baluja - Deputy Head of catering
General assistants
Mrs R Knight
Mrs J Kaur
Mrs D Kalirai
Ms T Burnett
Mrs M Rani
Mrs G Heer
Mrs K Kaur Sammy
Ms A Mohammed